Esp / Ing

register-herejoin here

HABEAS DATA

Dear Candidate,

On behalf of GENERAL JOBS,

Through this letter we would like to inform you GENERAL JOBS protects your personal data and operates in accordance with Law 1581 of 2012, "by the which general provisions for the protection of personal data are held" and other provisions on the subject.

Under the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, we inform you that your personal data recorded has been collected and stored in our database for
the sole purpose of carrying out processes of search and selection of top executives.

Also, please note that the data from your personal and professional profile are stored on the server of the company, under high standards of safety, in order to prevent unauthorized access by third parties.In accordance with Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, in the most attentive way we ask that you authorize us to continue the processing of your personal data for the purposes described and in accordance with the Policies for the Processing of Personal Data GENERAL JOBS, accessible through our website.

If you decide not to authorize the processing of your personal data or you do not want any personal from GENERAL JOBS to contact you in the future to provide career opportunities, we ask that you send us an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , within thirty (30) business days after the date of receipt of this communication letter to register
your disagreement.

If within thirty (30) business days from the date of receipt of the this communication, we did not receive any request from you on the suppression of your personal data in our databases, GENERAL JOBS will continue the processing of personal data, in the framework of the aforementioned purposes.

Without limiting the foregoing, we remind you that you may at any time, ask any company GENERAL JOBS update, amend, supplement, specify or delete your personal information by sending your request to the following email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

In case you have any requests, questions, complaints or grievances regarding treatment of personal data by the GENERAL JOBS, please feel free to contact us through the following addresses: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ; or Cra. 106 # 15 A 25 Mz 24. Edf. Business Center. Local 119. Zona Franca Bogotá, Colombia

Sincerely, 

logo-general

Hola mundo Aceptar Cancelar
x
Hello modal box